Boys Sectional Track Results from May 20th, 2022

Boys 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================================================

11.37 Q Qualifier

Meet Qualifying: 11.37

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================================

Finals

1 Fortney, Tyreke PERU (ST. BE 10.66 10.89 Q 5 10

2 Hunt, Grant PRINCEVILLE 11.28 11.34 Q 5 8

3 Johnson, Seth ONEIDA (ROWV 11.49 11.58 5 6

4 Droste, Kaiden BIGGSVILLE ( 11.52 11.68 5 4

5 Kieser, Tayshaun PRINCEVILLE 11.82 11.88 5 2

6 Duncan, Cael ALEDO (MERCE 11.99 11.89 4 1

7 Fredrickson, Willi ALEDO (MERCE 11.71 11.90 5

8 Forrest, Tucker KEWANEE (WET 11.83 12.01 5

9 Major, Isaac HENRY (H.-SE 12.18 12.09 3

10 McClay, Nolan KNOXVILLE 12.02 12.22 4

11 Bosi, Ryan SPRING VALLE 12.15 12.24 4

11 Veloz, Meric CAMBRIDGE 12.10 12.24 4

13 Dickerson, Darius KEWANEE (WET 11.89 12.25 4

14 Orwig, Nolan TOULON (STAR 12.04 12.26 4

14 Frail, Aiden ELMWOOD 12.13 12.26 4

16 Remmers, Charlie WASHBURN (LO 12.34 12.34 3

17 Serven, Perry ABINGDON (A. 12.29 12.62 3

18 Olson, Andrew MONMOUTH (UN 12.57 12.69 3

19 Fiocchi, Anthony SPRING VALLE 12.59 12.70 3

20 Crain, Payton MONMOUTH (UN 12.41 12.72 3

21 Alvarado, Isac GRANVILLE (P 12.88 12.91 2

22 Rogers, Grant ABINGDON (A. 12.48 12.94 3

23 Hunter, Dylan PERU (ST. BE 13.17 12.94 2

23 Kessinger, Lucas CAMBRIDGE 12.91 12.94 2

25 Royer, Riley ELMWOOD 13.04 13.02 2

26 Adams, Jack FARMINGTON 12.84 13.21 2

27 Isaacson, Wyatt WASHBURN (LO 13.64 13.31 1

28 Davis, Brock ONEIDA (ROWV 13.50 13.34 1

29 Tower, Isaac HENRY (H.-SE 13.32 13.42 1

30 Scurti, Brayden GRANVILLE (P 13.28 13.45 2

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================================

23.11 Q Qualifier

Meet Qualifying: 23.11

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================================

1 Fortney, Tyreke PERU (ST. BE 22.12 22.52 Q 5 10

2 Droste, Kaiden BIGGSVILLE ( 23.96 23.31 5 8

3 Johnson, Seth ONEIDA (ROWV 23.68 23.56 5 6

4 Perry, Sam MONMOUTH (UN 24.04 24.08 5 4

5 Duncan, Cael ALEDO (MERCE 24.25 24.14 5 2

6 Carroll, Colby TOULON (STAR 23.87 24.38 5 1

7 Blaser, Daylen ALEDO (MERCE 25.10 25.09 4

8 Gerber, Avery TOULON (STAR 24.28 25.34 4

9 McClay, Nolan KNOXVILLE 24.71 25.45 4

10 Knecht, Kody WASHBURN (LO 26.28 25.51 2

11 Dickerson, Darius KEWANEE (WET 25.52 25.69 4

12 Serven, Perry ABINGDON (A. 25.65 25.77 3

13 Bosi, Ryan SPRING VALLE 24.98 25.81 4

14 Olson, Andrew MONMOUTH (UN 26.12 25.83 3

15 Catour, Ryle CAMBRIDGE 26.00 26.04 3

16 Hunter, Dylan PERU (ST. BE 25.56 26.20 3

17 Pipkins, Luke PRINCEVILLE 27.06 26.46 2

18 Reyes, Luis SPRING VALLE 25.95 26.72 3

19 Adams, Jack FARMINGTON 26.11 27.02 3

20 Jakupi, Amsal HENRY (H.-SE 26.94 27.02 2

21 Tower, Isaac HENRY (H.-SE 26.80 27.08 2

22 Brower, Cole PRINCEVILLE 27.09 1

23 Davis, Brock ONEIDA (ROWV 27.41 27.24 2

24 Moriarity, Preston CAMBRIDGE 27.37 1

25 Ford, Chris BIGGSVILLE ( 27.17 27.64 2

26 Feller, Eyan GRANVILLE (P 28.84 27.88 1

27 Melton, Brendin WASHBURN (LO 27.94 28.06 2

28 Miner, Chase FARMINGTON 28.99 28.93 1

29 Askeland, Ethan GRANVILLE (P 30.13 30.96 1

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================================

52.06 Q Qualifier

Meet Qualifying: 52.06

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================================

1 Hunt, Grant PRINCEVILLE 51.42 51.32 Q 5 10

2 Weber, Joel WASHBURN (LO 51.16 51.62 Q 5 8

3 Shaver, Stephen PERU (ST. BE 52.53 52.59 5 6

4 Droste, Kaiden BIGGSVILLE ( 52.54 52.99 5 4

5 Torres, Andrew KEWANEE (WET 56.15 54.97 4 2

6 Huston, Zander ALEDO (MERCE 58.81 55.88 3 1

7 Bickett, Caleb SPRING VALLE 56.66 56.08 4

8 Francis, Ryan CAMBRIDGE 56.32 57.03 4

9 Yeagle, Daniel ELMWOOD 53.74 57.41 5

10 Cowman, Camden KNOXVILLE 58.28 59.42 4

11 Pipkins, Luke PRINCEVILLE 58.49 59.44 4

12 Crain, Payton MONMOUTH (UN 58.74 59.86 4

13 Thurman, Trey KNOXVILLE 1:01.41 1:00.28 3

14 Moriarity, Preston CAMBRIDGE 1:00.60 1:00.39 3

15 Adams, Jack FARMINGTON 1:00.37 1:01.08 3

16 Hodel, Caden WASHBURN (LO 1:04.73 1:01.16 2

17 Sandberg, Broedy GRANVILLE (P 1:01.52 1:01.57 3

18 Lafferty, Ty MONMOUTH (UN 1:02.79 1:01.63 2

19 Haverback, Drew KEWANEE (WET 1:02.16 1:02.23 3

20 Sornberger, Jackso ONEIDA (ROWV 1:02.68 1:02.62 2

21 Maschmann, Jack PERU (ST. BE 1:02.48 1:02.90 2

22 Brozak, Nick HENRY (H.-SE 1:02.64 1:03.76 2

23 Kinsella, Cole TOULON (STAR 1:04.21 1

24 McKown, Jakoby ELMWOOD 53.51 1:05.01 5

25 Hagerty, Braden ABINGDON (A. 1:10.75 1:06.87 1

26 Cwikla, Deacon GRANVILLE (P 1:05.24 1:08.73 2

27 Moodie, Lane TOULON (STAR 1:12.15 1:08.80 1

 

Boys 800 Meter Run

===================================================================================================

2:02.83 Q Qualifier

Meet Qualifying: 2:02.83

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================================

1 Harmon, Thomas ELMWOOD 1:56.20 2:00.83 Q 3 10

2 Hill, Isaiah ELMWOOD 1:59.25 2:00.99 Q 3 8

3 Hall, Hunter MONMOUTH (UN 2:08.75 2:08.61 3 6

4 McKibbon, Coy KEWANEE (WET 2:11.40 2:09.62 3 4

5 Velazquez, Zair MONMOUTH (UN 2:19.94 2:09.69 3 2

6 Grimshaw, Wyatt GRANVILLE (P 2:16.01 2:15.88 3 1

7 Vanhyfte, Matt CAMBRIDGE 2:18.39 2:17.16 3

8 Gerard, Gavin ONEIDA (ROWV 2:18.15 2:19.05 3

9 Godsil, Justin ONEIDA (ROWV 2:20.87 2:20.01 2

10 Saner, Ross TOULON (STAR 2:22.62 2:26.04 2

11 Foshay, Aidan FARMINGTON 2:25.72 2:26.32 2

12 Prescott, Nick ABINGDON (A. 2:25.10 2:27.17 2

13 Manning, Jordan KNOXVILLE 2:26.62 2:27.84 2

14 Ulrich, Toby WASHBURN (LO 2:54.24 2:28.48 1

15 VerHeecke, Gavin CAMBRIDGE 2:24.49 2:28.87 2

16 Rakestraw, Quinton ABINGDON (A. 2:29.96 2:31.14 2

17 Perez, Sebastian BIGGSVILLE ( 2:31.42 2:31.29 1

18 Kirchgessner, Matt WASHBURN (LO 2:41.16 2:33.08 1

19 Szymovicz, Gage SPRING VALLE 2:27.15 2:34.07 2

20 Kinsella, Cole TOULON (STAR 2:31.97 2:34.94 1

21 Robertson, KC BIGGSVILLE ( 2:45.41 2:41.79 1

22 Crawley, Emerson HENRY (H.-SE 2:54.93 2:46.14 1

23 Askeland, Ethan GRANVILLE (P 2:48.54 2:46.92 1

24 Ponce, Matthew KEWANEE (WET 2:50.25 2:46.96 1

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run

===================================================================================================

4:39.80 Q Qualifier

Meet Qualifying: 4:39.80

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================================

1 Hill, Isaiah ELMWOOD 4:34.47 4:41.26 3 10

2 Harmon, Thomas ELMWOOD 4:27.32 4:41.27 3 8

3 Arnold, Lucas ALEDO (MERCE 4:50.92 4:42.78 3 6

4 Hoerr, Denver PRINCEVILLE 4:52.15 4:50.85 3 4

5 Coulter, Derek ALEDO (MERCE 4:54.55 5:01.74 3 2

6 Avila-Rubio, Ferna CAMBRIDGE 4:58.56 5:04.53 3 1

7 Bosch, Joey PRINCEVILLE 5:09.53 5:06.55 3

8 Getz, Luke WASHBURN (LO 4:49.88 5:07.40 3

9 Delagrange, Colin WASHBURN (LO 4:51.12 5:09.70 3

10 Grimshaw, Wyatt GRANVILLE (P 5:29.94 5:16.36 2

11 McVey, Ben MONMOUTH (UN 5:17.93 5:21.48 3

12 Prindiville, Jared TOULON (STAR 5:27.47 5:24.28 2

13 Welch, Alex TOULON (STAR 5:37.38 5:25.20 2

14 Larson, Kaden CAMBRIDGE 5:27.05 5:27.38 2

15 Velazquez, Zair MONMOUTH (UN 5:01.78 5:34.67 3

16 Szymovicz, Gage SPRING VALLE 5:45.12 5:36.35 1

17 Twardowski, Joey GRANVILLE (P 5:52.95 5:39.72 1

18 Davis, Logan KEWANEE (WET 5:51.57 5:40.47 1

19 Prine, Brenden ONEIDA (ROWV 5:41.23 5:43.40 2

20 Rakestraw, Quinton ABINGDON (A. 5:42.83 5:45.68 2

21 Prescott, Nick ABINGDON (A. 5:53.21 5:50.68 1

22 Pemberton, Jaxson ONEIDA (ROWV 6:49.90 5:55.73 1

23 Del Carlo, Andrew BIGGSVILLE ( 7:39.63 6:00.43 1

24 Jones, Miguel PERU (ST. BE 5:26.23 6:14.91 2

25 Ragains, Blade HENRY (H.-SE 7:28.14 6:50.80 1

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run

================================================================================================

10:12.64 Q Qualifier

Meet Qualifying: 10:12.64

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================================

1 Harmon, Thomas ELMWOOD 10:33.64 10:28.92 10

2 Avila-Rubio, Ferna CAMBRIDGE 11:00.01 10:29.72 8

3 Getz, Luke WASHBURN (LO 10:32.29 10:31.12 6

4 Delagrange, Colin WASHBURN (LO 10:33.09 10:41.58 4

5 Coulter, Derek ALEDO (MERCE 10:42.03 10:52.79 2

6 Feller, Nick ELMWOOD 10:55.36 10:55.25 1

7 Bosch, Joey PRINCEVILLE 10:58.23 11:08.01

8 Schrum, Karson KEWANEE (WET 11:42.90 11:36.35

9 Welch, Alex TOULON (STAR 11:49.46 11:55.52

10 Orteza, Henry PERU (ST. BE 12:00.50 12:14.07

11 Prine, Brenden ONEIDA (ROWV 12:15.80 12:23.35

12 McKnight, Jack ALEDO (MERCE 12:27.52 12:33.07

13 Samuelson, Jager CAMBRIDGE 12:59.32 12:59.92

14 Heinrich, Charlie ONEIDA (ROWV 14:03.94 13:45.90

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================================

16.00 Q Qualifier

Meet Qualifying: 16.00

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================================

1 Heinrichs, Brecken ALEDO (MERCE 16.15 16.46 3 10

2 Newton, Keagan TOULON (STAR 16.59 16.74 3 8

3 Steudte, Arvid TOULON (STAR 16.98 16.93 3 6

4 Martin, Landon WASHBURN (LO 17.90 17.77 3 4

5 Hitchcock, Dane FARMINGTON 17.12 18.03 3 2

6 Green, Hunter HENRY (H.-SE 18.36 18.18 2 1

7 Stalter, Seth PRINCEVILLE 18.66 18.35 2

8 Englehaupt, Tanner SPRING VALLE 17.24 18.53 3

9 Clark, Braden WASHBURN (LO 19.11 19.17 2

10 Maness, Lukas CAMBRIDGE 19.17 19.28 2

11 Hollis, Noah ELMWOOD 18.44 19.61 2

12 Petrie, Sam CAMBRIDGE 19.77 20.24 2

13 Alger, Dax ELMWOOD 18.14 20.79 3

14 Nuemann, Tyler BIGGSVILLE ( 20.27 21.19 2

15 Holocker, Enzo GRANVILLE (P 21.44 21.59 1

16 Landwehr, Irvin KEWANEE (WET 23.14 22.17 1

17 Vargas, Azael GRANVILLE (P 22.39 22.25 1

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================================

41.79 Q Qualifier

Meet Qualifying: 41.79

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================================

1 Carroll, Colby TOULON (STAR 42.79 42.19 3 10

2 Newton, Keagan TOULON (STAR 43.85 42.69 3 8

3 Lawler, Duncan PERU (ST. BE 43.84 43.65 3 6

4 Englehaupt, Tanner SPRING VALLE 44.19 45.00 3 4

5 Kieser, Torence PRINCEVILLE 45.11 45.29 3 2

6 Hollis, Noah ELMWOOD 46.34 45.53 2 1

7 Maness, Lukas CAMBRIDGE 46.33 45.61 3

8 Stalter, Seth PRINCEVILLE 44.94 46.12 3

9 Thomas, Dontaveon KEWANEE (WET 48.61 46.69 2

10 Clark, Braden WASHBURN (LO 47.13 46.92 2

11 Ford, Chris BIGGSVILLE ( 48.70 47.03 1

12 Gotthardt, Aaron CAMBRIDGE 47.26 47.03 2

13 Martin, Landon WASHBURN (LO 46.64 48.01 2

14 Alger, Dax ELMWOOD 46.80 48.28 2

15 Landwehr, Irvin KEWANEE (WET 56.55 53.50 1

16 Holocker, Enzo GRANVILLE (P 55.44 53.69 1

17 Vargas, Azael GRANVILLE (P 56.46 55.08 1

18 Minguzzi, Steven HENRY (H.-SE 58.12 1:01.00 1

 

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

===================================================================================================

44.54 Q Qualifier

Meet Qualifying: 44.54

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================================

1 KNOXVILLE 45.36 44.61 3 10

2 PRINCEVILLE 45.21 44.64 3 8

3 PERU (ST. BEDE) 45.84 44.70 3 6

4 ALEDO (MERCER COUNTY) 45.30 44.74 3 4

5 WASHBURN (LOWPOINT-W.) 45.29 45.54 3 2

6 FARMINGTON 46.23 45.54 2 1

7 ELMWOOD 47.00 46.00 2

8 MONMOUTH (UNITED) 46.92 46.22 2

9 KEWANEE (WETHERSFIELD) 45.87 46.81 3

10 CAMBRIDGE 47.83 47.25 2

11 ONEIDA (ROWVA) 49.65 49.21 2

12 HENRY (H.-SENACHWINE) 50.23 49.63 1

13 SPRING VALLEY (HALL) 49.96 49.72 2

14 GRANVILLE (PUTNAM COUNTY) 51.91 52.69 1

 

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay

===================================================================================================

1:33.90 Q Qualifier

Meet Qualifying: 1:33.90

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================================

1 KNOXVILLE 1:34.48 1:33.30 Q 2 10

2 FARMINGTON 1:35.65 1:34.49 2 8

3 ELMWOOD 1:34.40 1:34.94 2 6

4 WASHBURN (LOWPOINT-W.) 1:35.80 1:35.72 2 4

5 ALEDO (MERCER COUNTY) 1:36.30 1:36.36 2 2

6 MONMOUTH (UNITED) 1:36.85 1:36.45 2 1

7 KEWANEE (WETHERSFIELD) 1:38.24 1:37.69 1

8 ONEIDA (ROWVA) 1:42.80 1:40.44 1

9 CAMBRIDGE 1:41.41 1:40.73 1

10 TOULON (STARK COUNTY) 1:37.46 1:41.93 2

11 PRINCEVILLE 1:39.99 1:45.11 1

12 GRANVILLE (PUTNAM COUNTY) 1:47.98 1:48.64 1

13 HENRY (H.-SENACHWINE) 1:51.54 1:49.15 1

 

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================================

3:33.91 Q Qualifier

Meet Qualifying: 3:33.91

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================================

1 PRINCEVILLE 3:35.39 3:32.09 Q 2 10

2 ELMWOOD 3:40.34 3:33.83 Q 2 8

3 FARMINGTON 3:35.20 3:35.09 2 6

4 WASHBURN (LOWPOINT-W.) 3:41.04 3:36.99 2 4

5 KNOXVILLE 3:39.94 3:38.19 2 2

6 PERU (ST. BEDE) 3:46.72 3:39.06 1 1

7 ALEDO (MERCER COUNTY) 3:41.06 3:43.66 2

8 MONMOUTH (UNITED) 3:43.91 3:44.49 2

9 KEWANEE (WETHERSFIELD) 3:56.76 3:45.00 1

10 ONEIDA (ROWVA) 3:54.57 3:47.63 1

11 CAMBRIDGE 3:52.78 3:52.16 1

12 TOULON (STARK COUNTY) 3:57.76 4:08.74 1

13 GRANVILLE (PUTNAM COUNTY) 4:00.94 4:10.54 1

 

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay

================================================================================================

8:33.28 Q Qualifier

Meet Qualifying: 8:33.28

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================================

1 ELMWOOD 8:36.34 8:46.06 10

2 WASHBURN (LOWPOINT-W.) 9:05.99 8:49.40 8

3 PRINCEVILLE 9:18.69 9:06.81 6

4 PERU (ST. BEDE) 9:23.50 9:07.05 4

5 ONEIDA (ROWVA) 9:22.42 9:07.10 2

6 MONMOUTH (UNITED) 9:28.77 9:13.44 1

7 ALEDO (MERCER COUNTY) 9:03.45 9:23.88

8 KEWANEE (WETHERSFIELD) 9:58.64 9:36.53

9 TOULON (STARK COUNTY) 9:49.40 10:22.10

10 CAMBRIDGE 9:53.06 10:24.34

11 BIGGSVILLE (WEST CENTRAL) 11:02.68 11:29.46

12 HENRY (H.-SENACHWINE) 11:52.19 12:22.95

 

Boys High Jump

================================================================================================

1.85m Q Qualifier

Meet Qualifying: 1.85m

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================================

1 Coulter, Trenton ALEDO (MERCE 1.93m J1.91m Q 10

2 Morse, Logan FARMINGTON 1.88m J1.85m Q 8

3 Lawler, Duncan PERU (ST. BE 1.93m J1.85m Q 6

4 Whisenand, Chandle FARMINGTON 1.79m J1.76m 4

5 Buhl, Gavin ELMWOOD 1.63m J1.70m 2

6 Twardowski, Joey GRANVILLE (P 1.68m J1.65m 1

7 Nuemann, Tyler BIGGSVILLE ( 1.72m J1.65m

8 Grebner, Clayton WASHBURN (LO 1.67m J1.65m

9 Bowser, Matthew TOULON (STAR 1.67m J1.60m

10 Cheney, Russell HENRY (H.-SE 1.57m J1.60m

 

Boys Pole Vault

================================================================================================

3.70m Q Qualifier

Meet Qualifying: 3.70m

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================================

1 Savitch, Caleb SPRING VALLE 3.51m 3.40m 10

2 Morse, Brayden FARMINGTON 3.81m 3.25m 8

3 Long, Jackson ALEDO (MERCE 2.74m J3.10m 6

4 Makransky, Tom PERU (ST. BE 2.74m J3.10m 4

5 Landwehr, Irvin KEWANEE (WET 2.75m J2.64m 2

6 Thomas, Dontaveon KEWANEE (WET 2.44m J2.64m 1

 

Boys Long Jump

===================================================================================================

6.35m Q Qualifier

Meet Qualifying: 6.35m

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================================

1 Droste, Kaiden BIGGSVILLE ( 6.33m 1 10

2 York, Johnny ELMWOOD 6.55m 5.96m 3 8

3 Johnson, Seth ONEIDA (ROWV 6.20m 5.94m 3 6

4 Knecht, Kody WASHBURN (LO 5.80m 5.86m 2 4

5 McClay, Kellen KNOXVILLE 6.19m 5.80m 3 2

6 Petrie, Sam CAMBRIDGE 5.83m 5.73m 2 1

7 Blaser, Daylen ALEDO (MERCE 5.80m 5.68m 2

8 Major, Isaac HENRY (H.-SE 5.85m J5.61m 2

9 Green, Hunter HENRY (H.-SE 5.70m J5.61m 2

10 Shaver, Stephen PERU (ST. BE 5.98m 5.60m 3

10 Grice, Lane KNOXVILLE 5.97m 5.60m 3

12 Bosi, Zack SPRING VALLE 5.94m 5.54m 3

13 Martin, Jake FARMINGTON 5.90m 5.52m 3

14 Remmers, Charlie WASHBURN (LO 5.60m 5.42m 2

15 Johnson, Andrew ALEDO (MERCE 5.89m 5.41m 3

16 Nodine, Carson CAMBRIDGE 5.44m 5.38m 2

17 Buhl, Gavin ELMWOOD 5.77m 5.29m 2

18 Gerber, Avery TOULON (STAR 5.46m 5.07m 2

19 Orwig, Nolan TOULON (STAR 5.99m 5.04m 3

20 Crain, Payton MONMOUTH (UN 5.11m 4.93m 1

21 Godsil, Jack ONEIDA (ROWV 4.93m 4.85m 1

22 Rumbold, Riley KEWANEE (WET 5.36m 4.80m 1

23 Scurti, Brayden GRANVILLE (P 4.90m 4.68m 1

24 Cwikla, Deacon GRANVILLE (P 4.55m 4.39m 1

25 Bosi, Ryan SPRING VALLE 5.34m 4.38m 1

 

Boys Triple Jump

===================================================================================================

12.57m Q Qualifier

Meet Qualifying: 12.57m

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================================

1 Bosi, Zack SPRING VALLE 12.17m 12.74m Q 2 10

2 Newton, Keagan TOULON (STAR 12.80m 12.63m Q 2 8

3 Gotthardt, Aaron CAMBRIDGE 12.33m 12.57m Q 2 6

4 Cox, Colby ALEDO (MERCE 12.38m 12.50m 2 4

5 Vanhyfte, Matt CAMBRIDGE 12.33m 12.05m 2 2

6 Torres, Andrew KEWANEE (WET 11.84m 11.50m 2 1

7 Johnson, Jordan PRINCEVILLE 11.19m 11.40m 2

8 Wilson, Bricen WASHBURN (LO 11.66m 11.16m 2

9 Hollis, Noah ELMWOOD 10.71m 10.32m 1

10 Sennett, Tucker PRINCEVILLE 10.80m 10.29m 1

11 Taylor, zach FARMINGTON 11.81m 10.15m 2

11 Rash, Castin KEWANEE (WET 10.69m 10.15m 1

13 Makransky, Tom PERU (ST. BE 11.17m 10.11m 2

14 Bosi, Ryan SPRING VALLE 10.76m 9.96m 1

15 Harmon, Joseph TOULON (STAR 10.18m 9.82m 1

16 Cwikla, Conlan GRANVILLE (P 9.90m 9.70m 1

17 Jakupi, Amsal HENRY (H.-SE 10.18m 9.66m 1

18 Adams, Jack FARMINGTON 10.24m 9.29m 1

19 Alvarado, Isac GRANVILLE (P 10.00m 9.19m 1

 

Boys Shot Put

===================================================================================================

14.60m Q Qualifier

Meet Qualifying: 14.60m

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================================

1 Orwig, Blake TOULON (STAR 15.80m 15.88m Q 3 10

2 Keinath, Connor HENRY (H.-SE 13.25m 13.93m 3 8

3 Stotler, Colby TOULON (STAR 13.23m 13.26m 3 6

4 Pierce, Jacob GALVA 13.23m 12.94m 3 4

5 Dutton, Jacob MONMOUTH (UN 12.79m 12.56m 3 2

6 Kerper, Rylan SPRING VALLE 13.20m 12.27m 3 1

7 Yocum, Chance GALVA 8.13m 12.21m 1

8 Lafary, Clay BIGGSVILLE ( 11.27m 11.93m 2

9 Hunt, Josh PRINCEVILLE 11.66m 11.87m 3

10 Kellett, Carson ALEDO (MERCE 12.51m 11.86m 3

11 Salmon, Bodie ALEDO (MERCE 10.20m 11.35m 1

12 Moser, Daniel WASHBURN (LO 12.06m 11.30m 3

12 Lehman, Brayden ELMWOOD 12.06m 11.30m 3

14 Migliorini, Ryan PERU (ST. BE 11.61m 11.13m 3

15 Serven, Perry ABINGDON (A. 10.79m 11.00m 2

16 Mowen, Caden FARMINGTON 10.66m 10.75m 2

16 Logan, Shaden BIGGSVILLE ( 11.43m 10.75m 3

18 Brown, Aaron ELMWOOD 11.06m 10.59m 2

19 Fandel, Evan HENRY (H.-SE 10.61m 10.48m 2

20 Anderson, Ty CAMBRIDGE 10.39m 10.33m 1

21 Kenney, Matt FARMINGTON 10.87m 10.31m 2

22 Hodge, Corbin KEWANEE (WET 10.50m 10.24m 1

23 Joliff, Hunter WASHBURN (LO 10.66m 10.23m 2

24 Brower, Cole PRINCEVILLE 10.81m 10.15m 2

25 Erlacher, Grant ONEIDA (ROWV 10.49m 9.96m 1

26 Ruiz, Jace GRANVILLE (P 10.59m 9.94m 1

27 Galvezo, David Kir KEWANEE (WET 10.16m 9.91m 1

28 Robbins, Nick CAMBRIDGE 10.82m 9.87m 2

29 Fisher, Nick ABINGDON (A. 9.54m 9.37m 1

30 Koss, Will ONEIDA (ROWV 10.44m 9.25m 1

 

Boys Discus Throw

===================================================================================================

43.05m Q Qualifier

Meet Qualifying: 43.05m

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================================

1 Cheline, Jared ALEDO (MERCE 41.85m 43.13m Q 3 10

2 Dutton, Jacob MONMOUTH (UN 40.54m 41.09m 3 8

3 Orwig, Blake TOULON (STAR 41.59m 39.98m 3 6

4 Putnam, Craig KNOXVILLE 38.73m 38.00m 3 4

5 Stotler, Colby TOULON (STAR 37.29m 37.55m 3 3

6 Pierce, Jacob GALVA 40.23m 37.48m 3 2

7 Bledsoe, Brody ONEIDA (ROWV 39.90m 37.13m 3 1

8 Moser, Daniel WASHBURN (LO 34.01m 36.75m 3

9 Kenney, Matt FARMINGTON 32.21m 34.44m 2

10 Brower, Cole PRINCEVILLE 34.82m 33.75m 3

11 Keinath, Connor HENRY (H.-SE 34.00m 32.78m 3

12 Lafary, Clay BIGGSVILLE ( 31.52m 31.82m 2

13 Johnson, Jake CAMBRIDGE 31.62m 31.51m 2

14 Raymond, Trent MONMOUTH (UN 32.24m 31.30m 3

15 Salmon, Bodie ALEDO (MERCE 24.90m 30.22m 1

16 Logan, Shaden BIGGSVILLE ( 31.75m 29.58m 2

17 Hollis, Caleb ELMWOOD 32.21m 29.43m 3

18 Serven, Perry ABINGDON (A. 29.40m 29.42m 2

19 Mowen, Caden FARMINGTON 29.67m 29.24m 2

20 Dahms, Austin ONEIDA (ROWV 32.20m 28.79m 2

21 Heitzler, Brady KEWANEE (WET 30.26m 28.69m 2

22 Hodge, Corbin KEWANEE (WET 28.94m 27.60m 2

23 Herold, Austin PRINCEVILLE 25.76m 27.16m 1

24 Tomlinson, Braden WASHBURN (LO 26.64m 26.80m 1

25 Migliorini, Ryan PERU (ST. BE 27.60m 26.65m 1

26 Holocker, Mavrick GRANVILLE (P 31.19m 25.57m 2

27 Robbins, Nick CAMBRIDGE 28.70m 25.15m 2

28 Yocum, Chance GALVA 27.76m 24.64m 2

29 Pearson, Daniel ELMWOOD 27.58m 24.27m 1

30 Lopez, Leo SPRING VALLE 23.74m 23.21m 1

 

Men – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Elmwood 82 2) Toulon (Stark County) 66

3) Aledo (Mercer County) 60 4) Peru (St. Bede) 53

5) Princeville 50 6) Washburn (Lowpoint-W.) 44

7) Farmington 37 8) Knoxville 28

9) Biggsville (West Central) 26 10) Spring Valley (Hall) 25

11) Monmouth (United) 24 12) Oneida (ROWVA) 21

13) Cambridge 18 14) Kewanee (Wethersfield) 10

15) Henry (H.-Senachwine) 9 16) Galva 6

17) Granville (Putnam County) 2

Free News Delivery by Email

Would you like to have the day's news stories delivered right to your inbox every evening? Enter your email below to start!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.