Kewanee School District Activities Calendar January 22nd to January 28th, 2023

Sunday, January 22, 2023

Monday, January 23, 2023
Central 7th Grade Boys Basketball IESA Regional at Rockridge – TBD
KHS Swimming w/LaSalle-Peru & Washington at Peru YMCA – 5:00 pm
KHS Scholastic Bowl w/Hall, Newman, Riverdale, Rockridge & Sherrard – 5:00 pm
KHS S/V Girls Basketball w/Monmouth-Roseville – 5:30 pm
Neponset Girls Basketball w/DePue – 5:00 pm

Tuesday, January 24, 2023
Central 7th Grade Boys Basketball IESA Regional at Rockridge – TBD
Central Scholastic Bowl w/Colona – 4:15 pm
Central Jr. High Volleyball w/Galva – 4:30 pm
Central Jr. High Wrestling w/Macomb & Monmouth United at Monmouth United – 5:30 pm
KHS Bowling at Galesburg – 4:00 pm (Abby Lanes)
KHS S/V Boys Basketball at Princeton – 5:30 pm
KHS F Boys Basketball at Princeton – 5:30 pm
Neponset Girls Basketball at LaMoille – 4:30 pm

Wednesday, January 25, 2023
Central 7th Grade Boys Basketball IESA Regional at Rockridge – TBD
Central Jr. High Volleyball w/Rockridge – 5:30 pm
KHS Bowling w/Sterling – 4:00 pm (at Pin Splitter Lanes) (Rescheduled from Jan. 26th)

Thursday, January 26, 2023
Central 7th Grade Boys Basketball IESA Regional at Rockridge – TBD
Central Jr. High Volleyball at Visitation – 5:00 pm (Rescheduled from Jan. 19th)
KHS S/V Girls Basketball at St. Bede – 5:30 pm
Neponset Girls Basketball at Bradford – 4:30 pm

Friday, January 27, 2023
KHS Wrestling w/Metamora & IVC at Metamora – 5:00 pm
KHS S/V Boys Basketball w/Monmouth-Roseville – 5:30 pm
KHS F Boys Basketball w/Monmouth-Roseville – 5:30 pm (Good’s Gym)

Saturday, January 28, 2023
Central 8th Grade Boys Basketball IESA Regional at Rockridge – TBD
Central Jr. High Wrestling at Orion Invitational – TBD
Central Jr. High Volleyball at Bureau Valley Tournament – 9:00 am
KHS Cheerleading – IHSA Sectional at Belvidere North High School – TBD
KHS Competitive Dance – IHSA State at Bloomington – TBD
KHS Speech at Heyworth – TBD
KHS Swimming at Sterling – 8:30 am (Duis Recreation Center)
KHS Bowling at Dixon Invite – 9:00 am (Plum Hollow Lanes)
KHS Wrestling at Oregon F/S Invite – 9:00 am
KHS S Girls Basketball w/Farmington – 1:00 pm
KHS V Girls Basketball w/Farmington – 2:30 pm
KHS S Boys Basketball w/Farmington – 4:00 pm
KHS V Boys Basketball w/Farmington – 5:30 pm

 

Free News Delivery by Email

Would you like to have the day's news stories delivered right to your inbox every evening? Enter your email below to start!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *