Swim Meet Results LP COOP vs Washington vs Kewanee

<figcaption>efenzi/iStock</figcaption>
efenzi/iStock

LaSalle-Peru Township High School HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 6.0 – 7:24 PM 1/23/2023 Page 1 LP Co-op vs. Washington. vs. Kewanee – 1/23/2023
Results – LP Co-op vs. Washington vs. Kewanee

Event 1 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
Team Relay Finals Time 1 LPHS A 1:48.67 8 1) Weitl, Bo 2) Lowery, Chris
3) Lowery, Brian 4) Phillips, Owen
29.22 29.85 26.96 22.64
2 WCHS-IL A 1:49.29 4 1) Sarff, Liam 2) Smith, Palmer
3) Boerke, Landon 4) Eisenmann, Brady
28.91 30.86 26.04 23.48
3 WCHS-IL B 1:51.74 2 1) Dallinger-Eaker, Mathew 2) Kuch, Kaeden
3) Walliker, Logan 4) Defrees, Justin
28.69 31.97 26.38 24.70
4 WCHS-IL C x1:59.69 1) Miller, Finn 2) Bloch, Scott
3) Spurgeon, Robert 4) Essig, Hudson
31.00 33.22 28.03 27.44
5 WCHS-IL D x2:08.98 1) Grove, Parker 2) Buck, Daniel
3) Miller, Jay 4) Beccue, Owen
34.74 39.69 28.99 25.56
6 WCHS-IL E x2:09.47 1) Bair, Ian 2) Osborne, Ben
3) Dallinger-Eaker, Andrew 4) Bloch, Reed
35.09 36.81 28.25 29.32
— WCHS-IL F DQ 1) Thompson, North 2) McLauchlian, Ian
3) Myers, Calvin 4) Stump, Henry
41.60 38.85 29.43 38.56
— LPHS B DQ 1) Guglielmetti, Philip 2) Marini, Danny
3) Sharp, Griffin 4) Gritt, Andrew
35.21 26.91 27.66 32.11

Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
Name Age School Finals Time 1 Neu, Jonathon LPHS 2:01.50 6 28.85 31.30 31.68 29.67
2 Ditchfield, Tucker LPHS 2:05.19 4 29.50 32.05 32.41 31.23
3 Holmes, Varyk WCHS-IL 2:10.53 3 30.00 34.67 36.12 29.74
4 Dallinger-Eaker, Mathew WCHS-IL 2:11.03 2 28.93 32.97 34.99 34.14
5 Essig, Hudson WCHS-IL 2:14.57 1 30.26 34.08 35.72 34.51
6 Silotto, Anthony WCHS-IL x2:17.71 30.82 34.64 35.65 36.60
Event 3 Boys 200 Yard IM Varsity
Name Age School Finals Time 1 Smith, Palmer WCHS-IL 2:16.00 6 29.13 36.43 38.69 31.75
2 Lowery, Brian LPHS 2:17.18 4 29.18 36.63 41.99 29.38
3 Sarff, Liam WCHS-IL 2:17.41 3 31.05 33.96 40.64 31.76
4 Spurgeon, Robert WCHS-IL 2:25.80 2 29.76 38.36 45.66 32.02
5 Weitl, Bo LPHS 2:29.30 1 30.97 38.11 46.54 33.68
6 Grove, Parker WCHS-IL x2:41.35 32.92 40.45 50.27 37.71

Event 4 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
Name Age School Finals Time 1 Phillips, Owen LPHS 23.04 6 2 Eisenmann, Brady WCHS-IL 24.20 4 3 Kuch, Kaeden WCHS-IL 24.44 3 4 Defrees, Justin WCHS-IL 24.96 2 5 Miller, Jay WCHS-IL x25.52 6 Miller, Finn WCHS-IL x25.75 7 Dallinger-Eaker, Andrew WCHS-IL x25.80 8 Osborne, Ben WCHS-IL x26.04 9 Beccue, Owen WCHS-IL x26.43
10 Myers, Calvin WCHS-IL x27.43 11 Bair, Ian WCHS-IL x27.44 12 Bloch, Reed WCHS-IL x27.45 13 Marini, Danny LPHS 28.21 1
14 Phillips, Parker WCHS-IL x29.05 15 Rainwater, Dylan KEWE 29.72 16 Hudson, Adler WCHS-IL x31.57 17 Thompson, North WCHS-IL x32.37 18 Stump, Henry WCHS-IL x38.53 19 Lee, Toby WCHS-IL x58.40 — Guglielmetti, Philip LPHS X29.20 — Gritt, Andrew LPHS X32.42
Event 5 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
Name Age School Finals Time 1 Walliker, Logan WCHS-IL 57.92 6 26.96 30.96
2 Dallinger-Eaker, Andrew WCHS-IL 1:00.31 4 28.06 32.25
3 Lowery, Brian LPHS 1:00.67 3 29.21 31.46
4 Miller, Finn WCHS-IL 1:02.76 2 29.82 32.94
5 Myers, Calvin WCHS-IL x1:03.25 30.07 33.18
6 Sharp, Griffin LPHS 1:04.85 1 28.93 35.92
7 Essig, Hudson WCHS-IL x1:05.79 30.61 35.18
8 Silotto, Anthony WCHS-IL x1:07.16 30.91 36.25
Event 6 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
Name Age School Finals Time 1 Boerke, Landon WCHS-IL 52.50 6 25.02 27.48
2 Lowery, Chris LPHS 52.55 4 24.91 27.64
3 Defrees, Justin WCHS-IL 55.92 3 26.60 28.68 0.64

(Event 6 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity)
Name Age School Finals Time 4 Kuch, Kaeden WCHS-IL 56.12 2 26.95 29.03 0.14
5 Brokaw, Emmit KEWE 56.58 1 6 Buck, Daniel WCHS-IL x58.22 27.69 30.53
7 Grove, Parker WCHS-IL x1:01.89 29.95 31.94
8 Bair, Ian WCHS-IL x1:02.80 30.42 32.38
9 Phillips, Parker WCHS-IL x1:05.75 31.40 34.35
10 Guglielmetti, Philip LPHS 1:06.64 31.67 34.97
11 Brubaker, Caiden WCHS-IL x1:06.76 32.06 34.70
12 Marini, Danny LPHS 1:08.35 31.89 36.46
13 McLauchlian, Ian WCHS-IL x1:10.09 31.32 38.77
14 Thompson, North WCHS-IL x1:16.47 35.64 40.83
15 Stump, Henry WCHS-IL x1:22.54 39.54 43.00
Event 7 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
Name Age School Finals Time 1 Ditchfield, Tucker LPHS 5:34.27 6 30.48 33.15 33.14 33.24
33.95 34.47 35.15 34.98
33.81 31.90
2 Osborne, Ben WCHS-IL 5:41.93 4 30.99 33.55 34.83 35.04
35.01 35.22 34.53 34.60
34.16 34.00
3 Dallinger-Eaker, Mathew WCHS-IL 5:45.78 3 30.03 34.54 35.34 35.50
36.29 34.86 37.01 35.37
35.50 31.34
4 Bloch, Scott WCHS-IL 5:56.97 2 31.28 35.77 37.01 37.61
37.69 34.88 35.58 35.80
35.67 35.68
5 Sharp, Griffin LPHS 6:03.34 1 32.07 34.77 35.32 36.24
36.79 37.08 37.57 38.88
38.16 36.46
6 Miller, Jay WCHS-IL x6:05.26 29.94 35.04 37.10 37.54
37.75 38.42 38.08 38.62
37.70 35.07
7 Beccue, Owen WCHS-IL x6:05.55 32.18 36.48 37.42 38.21
37.50 37.30 38.54 36.94
35.47 35.51
8 Holmes, Varyk WCHS-IL x6:15.44 31.90 37.64 39.52 38.72
39.02 39.00 38.05 37.02
37.15 37.42
9 Bloch, Reed WCHS-IL x6:36.87 32.71 36.72 39.15 39.76
40.62 41.71 41.28 43.52
41.66 39.74
Event 8 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
Team Relay Finals Time 1 LPHS A 1:35.74 8 1) Lowery, Chris 2) Neu, Jonathon
3) Lowery, Brian 4) Phillips, Owen
24.31 24.41 24.21 22.81
2 WCHS-IL A 1:36.03 4 1) Walliker, Logan 2) Spurgeon, Robert
3) Eisenmann, Brady 4) Smith, Palmer
24.91 23.97 23.90 23.25
3 WCHS-IL B 1:43.54 2 1) Defrees, Justin 2) Essig, Hudson
3) Bloch, Scott 4) Miller, Finn
26.49 25.25 25.60 26.20
4 WCHS-IL C x1:48.98 1) Holmes, Varyk 2) Grove, Parker
3) McLauchlian, Ian 4) Silotto, Anthony
25.22 28.69 28.42 26.65
5 LPHS B 1:57.58 1) Marini, Danny 2) Gritt, Andrew
3) Sharp, Griffin 4) Ditchfield, Tucker
29.27 32.68 17.09 38.54
6 WCHS-IL D x2:05.45 1) Hudson, Adler 2) Brubaker, Caiden
3) Stump, Henry 4) Nemec, Tommy
31.70 29.23 35.41 29.11

Event 9 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
Name Age School Finals Time 1 Boerke, Landon WCHS-IL 58.74 6 28.05 30.69
2 Sarff, Liam WCHS-IL 1:02.16 4 30.31 31.85
3 Weitl, Bo LPHS 1:03.11 3 31.44 31.67
4 Neu, Jonathon LPHS 1:05.58 2 31.54 34.04
5 Brokaw, Emmit KEWE 1:07.53 1 1:07.65
6 Buck, Daniel WCHS-IL 1:15.39 36.40 38.99
Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
Name Age School Finals Time 1 Smith, Palmer WCHS-IL 1:06.34 6 31.47 34.87
2 Phillips, Owen LPHS 1:06.78 4 31.25 35.53
3 Lowery, Chris LPHS 1:07.00 3 31.85 35.15

(Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity)
Name Age School Finals Time
4 Walliker, Logan WCHS-IL 1:11.97 2
33.70 38.27
5 Bloch, Scott WCHS-IL 1:13.36 1
34.58 38.78
6 Eisenmann, Brady WCHS-IL x1:15.63
35.73 39.90
7 Brubaker, Caiden WCHS-IL x1:20.13
37.66 42.47
8 Rainwater, Dylan KEWE 1:37.74
43.24 54.50
— Gritt, Andrew LPHS X1:35.39
43.16 52.23
Event 11 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity

Team Relay Finals Time
1 WCHS-IL A 3:43.75 8
1) Spurgeon, Robert 2) Dallinger-Eaker, Andrew
3) Dallinger-Eaker, Mathew 4) Boerke, Landon
25.97 54.33 27.28 57.40
27.21 58.03 24.91 53.99
2 WCHS-IL B 3:51.26 4
1) Sarff, Liam 2) Holmes, Varyk
3) Osborne, Ben 4) Miller, Jay
27.79 58.00 29.19 59.05
28.03 58.52 26.05 55.69
3 LPHS A 4:04.93 2
1) Neu, Jonathon 2) Weitl, Bo
3) Guglielmetti, Philip 4) Ditchfield, Tucker
27.91 58.29 28.39 59.91
31.11 1:05.97 29.29 1:00.76
4 WCHS-IL C x4:13.01
1) Thompson, North 2) Buck, Daniel
3) Beccue, Owen 4) Kuch, Kaeden
33.82 1:15.56 28.04 1:00.71
27.94 59.05 26.59 57.69
5 WCHS-IL D x4:27.19
1) Silotto, Anthony 2) Bair, Ian
3) Bloch, Reed 4) Hudson, Adler
28.98 1:01.83 30.21 1:03.12
32.41 1:06.26 36.32 1:15.98
6 WCHS-IL E x4:33.07
1) Brubaker, Caiden 2) McLauchlian, Ian
3) Phillips, Parker 4) Myers, Calvin
28.92 1:00.34 33.70 1:13.07
30.48 1:05.87 33.66 1:13.79

Scores – Men

Men – Varsity – Team Rankings – Through Event 11
1. Washington Community HS 101
2. LaSalle-Peru Co-op 67
3. Kewanee High School 2

Free News Delivery by Email

Would you like to have the day's news stories delivered right to your inbox every evening? Enter your email below to start!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *